Home Stay In India

Home Stay In India
Reading Time: 1 minuteHere is a list of Home Stays In India.

link : http://oyo.go2cloud.org/SH23Code : TOURPLANNER (valid upto June)

 
DestinationStateName of Home StayContact PersonContact NumberRemarks
DarjeelingWest BengalVantage PointYuraj Pradhan9563290750
6297372465
1.5KM away from Mal.
Good view of Darjeeling town. View of Kanchenjungha from room.
Taba KoshiWest BengalTea Village HomestayBijoy Subba9434131737
9083111566
http://www.teavillagehomestay.in
They have three rooms. Superb Hospitality. Inside village and close to tea gardens.
DawaipaniWest BengalBloomdale Community HomestayPravat Rai7001559588Community Homestay
LamahattaWest BengalKanchanview HomestayRajkumar Chetri9734932403
9641807304
Tariff Approx 1000 for double bed rooms
LamahattaWest BengalDruk HomestayMr. Dukpa9933020391Tariff Approx 1200-1500
Food 500 per head
ChatakpurWest BengalAkriti home stay 070296 26697
ChatakpurWest BengalUpper hill homestayPema Sherpa09609717651
ChatakpurWest BengalNarbu Homestay096097 22353
ChatakpurWest BengalChatakpur Home Stay9434672552
Kettle ValleyWest Bengal Dilaram Home StayJeetu Giri9002399353Chowki Dara, P. O. Tung, Dilaram, Kurseong, Darjeeling - 734224, West Bengal,
Kettle ValleyWest BengalKettle Valley Home Stay8609456707
7908870687
ChimenyWest BengalHimalayan Home StaySuraj Chhetri9933583130
9933982525
Near Kurseong
ChimenyWest BengalRai Home StayAmal Rai9547991991Near Kurseong
School DaraWest BengalRodhi Ghar Eco Retreat+91 9832630330
+91 7679344724
9832913617
Lower Mirik Basty, School Dara, P.O Mirik-734214, District- Darjeeling.
School DaraWest BengalRangbhang HomestayAswini Tamang9932224074
9832913617
Lower Mirik Busty, Dist: Darjeeling. (3Km) downill from Mirik Bazar.
School DaraWest BengalHornbill Nest Home Stay9800177852
Pahila GaonWest BengalKancha Gurung's Guest HouseAswini Tamang9932224074Pahila Gaon , Mirik Busty (15 mins downhill ride from Mirik Bazar)
BagoraWest BengalDiki's homestayDiki815723177Diki's homestay bagora 1000 /- per head per night
PokhriabongWest BengalDilpali Homestay cum FarmhouseDipali081457 48899Dilpali Homestay cum Farmhouse is situated at Turzum Tea Garden, Pokhriabong, Darjeeling, West Bengal which is connected by motorable road.
LepchajagatWest BengalPakhrin Homestay961 4 270 044Read Lepchajagat Travel guide Here
LepchajagatWest BengalGreen Valley Homestay9836265557
9836120227
098328 34365
Read Lepchajagat Travel guide Here
LepchajagatWest BengalSnow View Home stay7278803993
79806 81264
http://www.snowviewhomestay.in
Read Lepchajagat Travel guide Here
LepchajagatWest BengalMaraticca Home StayDichen Tamang7063670070
9434431317
Read Lepchajagat Travel guide Here
TinchuleWest BengalRai Resort Mr Ajit Rai9733242876, 9733281506, 8436513757
TinchuleWest BengalAviraj Home Stay09749370965
TinchuleWest BengalGurung Home StayDipendra gurung9933036336
TinchuleWest BengalSinkawli HomestayRuben Subba9832587581
TinchuleWest BengalRoyak Meera Home Stay 8918704599
8972803738
8820973462
TinchuleWest BengalRadha saomi HomestaySovit Lepcha9932856387
TinchuleWest BengalSarmila Homestay 960 9887054
TinchuleWest BengalNorlha Homestay098323 02566
ChuikhimWest BengalChuikhim Homestay0353 243 3683
ChuikhimWest BengalMAINA MANTAREY HOMESTAY8768992807 9547252231 9382166164
ChuikhimWest BengalDelfy Homestay9733300447
PabongWest BengalChitrakut Homestay9733454779
PabongWest BengalPabong Homestay9733454779
SangserWest BengalK.K HomestaySarif Rai8906103700
7031048087
SamphungWest BengalSamphung Homestay98360772023KM away from Lava
ShivkholaWest BengalSivkhola Adventure Camp0707601231427km away from siliguri
SukhiapokhriWest BengalSukhiapokhri HomestayPuran Gurung7797019900
7719174155
Fantastic location, view of Kanchenjunga from hotel, excellent host but Shared Bathroom
Kalej ValleyWest BengalRainbow valley resort09836077202
09007009061
Deluxe room 1800
Cottage 2500-3000
Pal MajuaWest BengalSingalila lodge9231581177Food and logging 1550 per head
Pal MajuaWest BengalMajua Tree House9874284569
TumlingWest BengalSikhar Lodge9231581177₹1000-1500
TumlingWest BengalSiddhartha Lodge9593320408₹1500
SandakphuWest BengalSherpa Chalet7407276989₹1300-3500
SandakphuWest BengalTrekkers Hut9903174047Four beded ₹600
Dormitory ₹220
RimbikWest BengalGarden view resort9733163635
9734914305
Double bed ₹800
RimbikWest BengalSherpa lodge9609790491₹1000
RimbikWest BengalSumim Hotel9733235921₹1200
LatpancharWest BengalHornbill HomestayPadam Gurung9475959974
9064134198
₹1200
LatpancharWest BengalCinchona Plantation rest house9830456112₹800-1200
BagoraWest BengalMukhia HomestayRuplal Mukhia8906192411
9733283984
SitongWest BengalSitong HomestayGunjan Rasaili9648724055
SitongWest BengalPujan Sebje HomestayAnil Mangar9733026189
SitongWest BengalHanghim Homestay03532540809
LamahattaWest BengalNawang HomestaySamir Chetri9733323933
DawaipaniWest BengalPinehill Homestay8597730950
SitongWest BengalMukhia Homestay9733283984
SittongWest BengalC'tong Homestay09647824055
SittongWest BengalChhalamkyong Homestay8145729034
SitongWest BengalBises Homestay9851166076
SitongWest BengalShivalik Homestay6296308088
SitongWest BengalYaksha Homestay09749670266
AhaldharaWest BengalAhaldhara HomestayPadam Gurung+919475959974
+919064134198
MangerjungWest BengalMangerjung HomestayBasant Tamang+917029180484Near to Kalimpong and Ramdhura
Very nice place
Please mention the name of tour planner
BijanbariWest BengalBamboo ResortNetra Ghalay8597759361
KurseongWest BengalConstantia Cottage HomestayPreksha Chettri9800589906
BungkulungWest BengalBungkulung Eco HutChandra Rekha Rai7908113058
7407952192
7407334666
BomdilaArunachal PradeshDhe Dhen GhakhyilMs. Kunchok Tsomu8729904718
ZiroArunachal PradeshView Point HomestayTilling Yaneng9615443091
9856846072
ZiroArunachal PradeshDogindo HomestayShri Hage Dolo9615239954
ZiroArunachal PradeshSuchusi HomestayMr. Hibu Tatu9436224834
ZiroArunachal PradeshAbasa HomestaySmti Kago Kampu8014348727
9402709164
ZiroArunachal PradeshNgunu Ziro HomestayMr. Punyo Chada9436047891
9856209494
ZiroArunachal PradeshNehabo HomestaySmti Hinyo Amung8132861756
8794639246
ZiroArunachal PradeshZiro Putu Homestay9402698700
6909183109
8794279707
ZiroArunachal PradeshAkungko Homestay9402437891
8732800166
8732068756
BorongSikkimHimalayan View HomestayManjeel Gurung8116246579
9735860060
BorongSikkimGhonday HomestayMr. Mahendra Gurung9564944151
9775421440
The location is ideal for nature lover and bird enthusiasts.
TawangArunachal PradeshTawang Inn+918415075199
PeriyarKeralaKairali Palace09895187789Excellent homestay.
ShantiniketanWest BengalTitli Guest House+919378298168
ShantiniketanWest BengalDiya's Mud VillaPradeep Bose9830127382
ShantiniketanWest BengalPrabash and Basa9003036295
9433586295
ShantiniketanWest BengalMonpakhi Homestay098360 81155
ShantiniketanWest BengalKrishnachura097484 45544
ShantiniketanWest BengalMitali Homestay094338 98067
ShantiniketanWest BengalAparajita Homestay090511 12543
ShantiniketanWest BengalSanchayan Homestay098307 62745Bengali movie Bela seshe shooted here
ShantiniketanWest BengalEkantik Homestay086178 87923
ShantiniketanWest BengalMunia Homestay098313 88588
MunnarKeralaRehinberg Homestay+919497320970Just above the market on a hill. Peaceful location but car will not reach in front of homestay.
MangalbareySikkimMangalbarey HomestayBoonu Doing9733293343Please mention the name of Tour Planner while calling
CoorgKarnatakaAnu's Homestay09480281439
MechukaArunachal PradeshGebu's HomestayGebu Sona9436074877
JayantiWest BengalAltapori HomestayPradip Dey7319142218Not beside river at Jayanti Market
Please mention the name of Tour Planner while calling
BharatpurRajasthanIora Guest HouseDevendra Sing+91 98280 41294Good one
JaisalmeerRajasthanNomad Guest HouseAlahdin Khan+919784917856Just beside sonar kella. Don't forget to mention Abhibrata Bhakta's name while calling
BikaneerRajasthanJamna villas guest houseRinku Arora09887713534Near to station
Bishnoi Village, JodhpurRajasthanBishnoi Village CampAmit Bishnoi+91 94141 29233Don't forget to mention Abhibrata Bhakta's name while
Mount AbuRajasthanOn the Rock Homestay+91 92650 59929
ShekhawatiRajasthanManu's Homestay+91 88269 07085Sekhawati the painting village of Rajasthan
SanglaHimachal PradeshVillage View Homestay9805595904
RavanglaSikkimSelep HomestaySanjip Newang9593611888Hospitality and location is awesome. Only 4 km from main market area of Ravangla.
BansbotteWest BengalEkkabari Homestay8777570556It is a very new unexplored area near Darjeeling
DzonguSikkimMayal Lyang HomestayMr. Gyatso Lepcha and Palmit Lepcha9434446088
9647872434
9002884972
If you want to stay one or two days among lepcha and enjoy their hospitality, this place is ideal
DzonguSikkimDzongu Lee HomestaySonam Topgay9609864255
SribadamSikkimEshab HomestayKeshang7872893020This place is ideal for jungle hiking and village hiking
link : http://oyo.go2cloud.org/SH23Code : TOURPLANNER (valid upto June)
Disclaimer: These name and numbers of Home Stays are solely shared to help Tour Planner Group members. Tour Planner Blog/Group/YouTube channel is not any how responsible for any kind of mishap or quality of the Holiday Homes.
If you are interested in our car database then you may visit Here

27 Comments

  1. Darun hoyechhe

    Reply
    • Beautiful, very informative

      Reply
      • Darun laglo

        Reply
    • Awesome!

      Reply
      • It looks good from the beginning and I am sure it will further improve with brief description of stay facilities

        Reply
        • Darun…. Thanks amder moto bhromon pipasu der eram ekta upokar korar jonno.

          Reply
    • Excellent 👍👍👍👍

      Reply
    • Thank you

      Reply
  2. Khub valo hoeachea

    Reply
  3. Darun udyog. Helpful. Congrats…

    Reply
  4. Khub valo hoyeche , helpful tader jonno o jara ektu offbeat location jete Chan ba single or couple without group .

    @Admin ke bolbo je –
    Ekhono hoito beshi area ba state add hoini tai ekhon kono problem nei , kintu pore search option er pashapashi “Filter” tao add korun.

    Reply
  5. Nice information

    Reply
    • Khb valo

      Reply
  6. Vison sundar hoeache …Khub kaje lagbe..

    Reply
  7. Excellent

    Reply
  8. Durdanto…… Upokrito holam

    Reply
  9. Excellent

    Reply
  10. Awesome. I think all are safe and verified. Very helpful

    Reply
    • GREAT JOB

      Reply
  11. BHALO HOEACHE–

    Reply
  12. Durdanto

    Reply
  13. Very informative…surely will help our group members.. thanks for your effort..

    Reply
  14. Great effort

    Reply
  15. Thanks for sharing the information…

    Reply
  16. I really appreciate this thought.It’s really nice intiative and also informative for nature lover.
    I have some suggestion- Try to add two more column one is estimated tariff and another is comment about hospitality or staying experience of tourist.

    Reply
  17. Durdanta starting…go ahead

    Reply

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement